HOW TO APPLY
Apply a generous amount to skin with fingertips and massage gently with a soothing, circular motion. Reapply as desired.
The oil of Aquilaria Agallocha is astringent and bitter it is also known as Aloe Vera. It is useful in cases of abnormal Vata and Kapha. It can also cure arthritis. It is a good anti-inflammatory agent, and is widely used in skin care. It is also a chief ingredient in incense sticks, due to its aroma.
It is also known as Lavender. Traditionally it has been used for its healing powers from a sedative to a natural antiseptic. It is an herb,also used to make medicine.It is highly used in depression, insomnia, nervousness, acne, joint pain, nerve pain etc.
It is also known as Olive Oil. It is nothing but fruit juice extracted mechanically from olive fruit. It is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, K, and A as well also polyphenols, squalene, oleocanthol, triterpenes and hundreds more micro nutrients make olive oil a healthy choice.Perfect for Dry and sensitive skin.
It is also known as Patchouli Plant. It has properties of antibacterial, anti fungal, antiseptic and antiviral. The oil has great anti-aging properties as well. That’s why it makes a good skin care product. That’s why it keeps skin young & healthy.
Sugar is known for its startling effects on ageing skin. One of the major benefits of sugar for your skin is that it maintains the oil balance. It also has a natural anti-ageing effect on the skin and helps keep it young. Sugar is a natural humectant which means that it draws moisture from the environment into the skin. Sugar is a big depository of skin -beautifying qualities as well. When used topically on the skin as an exfoliating agent, it can deliver excellent results in brightening and polishing your skin.
Wheat-germ oil is derived from wheat germ, which is considered the “heart” of wheat. Due to its anti-oxidant properties, it is beneficial for your health and skin. Wheat germ oil has age-defying properties that help soften and moisturize skin. The oil’s natural ability to be easily absorbed into the skin makes it incredibly versatile. Wheat germ oil is also rich in vitamins A, B, D, and E, and high in antioxidants thereby helps in fighting the signs of aging. It is one of the best oils to support collagen production. Wheat germ oil is an emollient which is the key to keep skin and hair moisturized. Wheat germ oil reduces oxidation stress and depression, due to which skin problems like acne, wrinkles and scarring can be prevented.